Co-curricular
GRADUATION CEREMONY MARCH 2017
ADVENTURE CAMP MARCH – 2017
SCHOLAR’S AWARD CEREMONY SESSION 2015-2016
Intra D.P.S. Competitions Session 2017-18
Closing Summer Camp Session 2016 – 17
Summer Camp Session 2016 – 17
Intra House Competitions Session 2017-18
Schedule
Date Group-A
Classes III-IV
Group-B
Classes V-VI
21.04.2017 House Meeting House Meeting
28.04.2017 Chess Chess
14.07.2017 Rangoli Table Tennis
04.08.2017 Skit (English) Salad Decoration
25.08.2017 G.K. Quiz Debate English
06.10.2017 Kho-Kho Music (Vocal and Instrumental)
03.11.2017 Folk Dance Football
Intra Class Competitions 2017-18
Schedule
Date / Day & Month Play Group Nur Prep I II III IV V VI
19.04.2017
(Wednesday)
Commando Race English Recitation English/Hindi Handwriting English/Hindi Handwriting Slogan Writing Three Legged Race News Reading
19.07.2017
(Wednesday)
Hurdle Race English Recitation Rakhi Making Rakhi Making Slogan Writing Book Mark Making Creative Writing Extempore
23.08.2017
(Wednesday)
Cap Race Hindi Recitation Colouring Spoon Race English Recitation Shuttle Run Three Legged Race Best Out of Waste Doha Competition
11.10.2017
(Wednesday)
Solo Ramp Walk English Recitation Me and My Toy (Show and Tell) Hindi Hand Writing Paper Napkin Folding Diya Decoration Mask Making Shlok Chanting Relay Race
01.11.2017
(Wednesday)
Balloon Race Me and My Toy (Show and Tell) Pole Race Fancy Dress Balancing Race Useful Waste Tongue Twister Imagination With Paint Brush Imagination With Paint Brush
06.12.2017
(Wednesday)
English Recitation Tearing & Pasting Story Telling Christmas Card Making Christmas Card Making Gift Wrapping Christmas Bell Making Wreath Making Wreath Making
Result

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – RING RACE
RESULT OF CLASS I

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 ISHIKA VARSHNEY I-A I
2 MOHD. AATIF KHAN I-A II
3 CHANDER PRATAP SINGH I-A III
1 PARTH YADAV I-B I
2 YASH PRATAP SINGH I-B II
3 GURDEEP SINGH I-B III
1 SATYANSH SINGH I-C I
2 ADARSH SINGH I-C II
3 ARPIT RAWAT I-C III

Judged by –

Mr. Sarvjeet Singh

Ms. Usha Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CLAY MODELING
RESULT OF CLASS II

DATE 27-04-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SAMRUDDHI SAXENA II-A I
2 VISHESH VIJAY II-A II
3 BHUVNESH KUMAR II-A III
4 AAROHI JAIN,
PUNEET KUMAR
II-A CONSOLATION
1 RASHI SHARMA II-B I
2 SIDDHI SINGHAL,
KARAN NISHCHAL
II-B II
3 MOHD. ZIYAN II-B III
4 ANGEL CHAUDHARY II-B CONSOLATION
1 SHORYA VARSHNEY II-C I
2 BHOOMIKA VASHISHTHA II-C II
3 KRISHNA BRIJWASI II-C III
4 TANISHKA SHARMA II-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neema Saraswat

Ms. Fauzia Hasan

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – HINDI HAND WRITING
RESULT OF CLASS III

DATE 27-04-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 RIDDHI GUPTA III-A I
2 ADITI CHAUHAN III-A II
3 DAKSH JAIN,
RAKSHAK CHAUDHARY
III-A III
4 SHREYA SAXENA III-A CONSOLATION
1 RAJAT SHARMA III-B I
2 BHAVYA SAXENA III-B II
3 PRATYUSH SHARMA III-B III
4 GRACY UPADHYAY,
ADITYA SHARMA
III-B CONSOLATION
1 PRATISHTHA CHATURVEDI III-C I
2 SHUBH SENGER III-C II
3 RISHITA DIKSHIT,
MADHAVI RATHI
III-C III
4 NAVYA JAIN,
MANAV AGRAWAL
III-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Shilpi Chauhan

Ms. Rashmi Upadhyay

Ms. Neeru Gupta

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – ENGLISH HAND WRITING
RESULT OF CLASS III

DATE 27-04-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 ARUSH GODANI III-A I
2 ADITI CHAUHAN,
DAKSH JAIN
III-A II
3 NEELESH VARSHNEY III-A III
4 GARVIT VARSHNEY III-A CONSOLATION
1 GRACY UPADHYAYA III-B I
2 CHETANYA RAJ GAUTAM III-B II
3 SHRADDHA SRIVASTAVA III-B III
4 CHIRAG THAKURELA III-B CONSOLATION
1 NAVYA JAIN III-C I
2 MANAV AGARWAL III-C II
3 PRATISHTHA CHATURVEDI III-C III
4 CHAHAT KUMAR III-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Shilpi Chauhan

Ms. Rashmi Upadhyay

Ms. Neeru Gupta

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – RELAY RACE
RESULT OF CLASS IV

DATE 27-04-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 ARNAV KHETAN, ISHAN VARSHNEY,
KARAN PADHYAY, MOHD. JUNAID KHAN
IV A I
2 KRISHNA SINGH, MANU SHARMA,
REYANSH YADAV, SAJAL VARSHNEY
IVA II
3 AADYAM SAXENA, AKSHITA GUPTA,
BRAHMI JAIN, MARRIAM MANSOOR,
YATIN , SHORYA GOVIND,
PRAKRAT SINGH, EKANSH ARYA
IV A III
1 ADITYA CHAUDHARY, ISHIKA SINGH,
JHANAVI NAVMAN, RIDDHIMA THAKUR,
RISHIT JHA, SAKSHAM JAIN,
YUKTI MALPANI, YUVRAJ MAHAJAN
IV B I
2 ISHAN KARARIYA, KARTIK SONI,
MUKUND RATHI, VINAAYAK PATHAK
IV B II
3 AARYA JAIN, AGRIM SENGER
ANSH AGARWAL, DEV CHAUDHARY
IV B III
1 DEVANSH DUTT SHARMA, HIMANK DHUDARY,
SIDDHANT SHARMA, YATHARTH YASH
IV C I
2 ANANT BHARGAVA, ANSH JAIN,
VEDANT MIDDHA, YUVRAJ PARIHAR
IV C II
3 AKUL SHARMA, DHRUV DEEP GUPTA,
JITENDRA KR. YADAV, UJJWAL MALHOTRA
IV C III

Judged by –

Mr. Sarvjeet Singh

Ms. Usha Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – SLOGAN WRITING
RESULT OF CLASS V

DATE 27-04-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 UTKARSH ATTRI,
PARIDHI JAIN
V-A I
2 AFIDA HUSAIN,
NITYA SADANI
V-A II
3 SRIKANT PANDIT,
ANUSHKA SHARMA
V-A III
4 RIYAAN UPADHYAYA V-A CONSOLATION
1 KHYATI MIDDHA,
ADITYA AGRAWAL
V-B I
2 JANESH KUMAR V-B II
3 AADYA V-B III
4 MANJARI V-B CONSOLATION
1 PRIYANSHI,
ISHAAN SINGH
V-C I
2 UJJWAL,
ADBHUT AGARWAL
V-C II
3 ASMI VARSHNEY,
RIYA SINGH
V-C III

Judged by –

Ms. Poonam Chaturvedi

Ms. Chitra Gupta

Ms. Pooja Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – EXTEMPORE
RESULT OF CLASS VI

DATE 27-04-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 MILEY ADITYA VI-A I
2 SARTHAK SHARMA VI-A II
3 RAJA BHAIYA VI-A III
1 AANCHAL AHUJA VI-B I
2 SHACHI AGNIHOTRI VI-B II
3 RAJAT KUMAR SENGAR VI-B III
4 ABHYUDITA VI-B CONSOLATION
1 SHIVANG RAJ SINGH VI-C I
2 STUTI SINGH VI-C II
3 RAM MITTAL VI-C III
1 CHETANYA PANDEY VI-D I
2 GARVIT GOYAL VI-D II
3 ANJANI GOYAL VI-D III
4 ANUSHKA SINGH VI-D CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Ankur Pathak

Ms. Shalini Jain

Ms. Sapna Lal

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – COLOURING
RESULT OF CLASS NURSERY

DATE 27-07-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 PANKHURI MAHESHWARI,
YAJAT GOYAL
NUR I
2 ANGEL GOYAL,
ELLAKSHI VARSHNEY,
DIVYA ARYA
NUR II
3 SHUBHANJALI BHARDWAJ,
RIDDHIMA VARSHNEY
NUR III

Judged by –

Ms. Ritu Singh

Ms. Nishtha Jain

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – TEARING & PASTING
RESULT OF CLASS PREP

DATE 27-07-2016

1 AAGNEYA SHARMA,
ADAVYA SAXENA,
PRANAV VARSHNEY
PREP-A I
2 AASHIRYA JAIN,
SHALEEN SAXENA,
PREP-A II
3 DIKSHA JAIN,
PRATIYANSH CHAUHAN
PREP-A III
4 AVNI VARSHNEY PREP-A CONSOLATION
1 VASHISHTHA RAJ GAUTAM,
SHRAVIKA AGRAWAL
PREP-B I
2 MAHI MAHESHWARI,
AKSH SHARMA
PREP-B II
3 CIARA MEHRA,
TANISHQ UPADHYAY
PREP-B III
4 MRIGANKA AGARWAL,
GUNGUN SING
PREP-B CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Akanksha Jain

Ms. Shalini Singh

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CLAY MODELLING
RESULT OF CLASS I

DATE 27-07-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 PRAGATI SHARMA I-A I
2 RUDRA I-A II
3 KRATIKA SING,
ATIF KHAN
I-A III
4 SANSKAR JAIN I-A CONSOLATION
1 ARNAV VARSHNEY I-B I
2 ADITI RAJPUT I-B II
3 YASH PRATAP SINGH,
ANUBHAV YADAV
I-B III
4 STUTI JADAUN I-B CONSOLATION
1 VIDHUSHI SAXENA I-C I
2 NAMAN RATHI I-C II
3 MITANSH RATHI,
ARPITA GUPTA
I-C III
4 AISHWARYA VASHISHTH I-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neetu Senger

Ms. Sunita Agarwal

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – HINDI HAND WRITING
RESULT OF CLASS II

DATE 27-07-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 MEHUL ADITYA,
ABHIRAJ SAXENA
II-A I
2 SAMRUDDHI SAXENA II-A II
3 AVADHI JAIN,
ANUSHKA
II-A III
4 AAROHI JAIN II-A CONSOLATION
1 SHREYA ATTRI II-B I
2 AYAN SARASWAT II-B II
3 VANYA MISHRA II-B III
4 SIDDHI AGARWAL II-B CONSOLATION
1 TRAPTI UPADHYAY II-C I
2 SHREYA GAUR II-C II
3 RAJEEV SHARMA II-C III
4 ANSH AGARWAL II-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Rashmi Upadhyay

Ms. Neema Saraswat

Ms. Pooja Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – ENGLISH HAND WRITING
RESULT OF CLASS II

DATE 27-07-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SAMRUDDHI SAXENA II-A I
2 AAROHI JAIN II-A II
3 ABHIRAJ SAXENA II-A III
4 AVADHI JAIN II-A CONSOLATION
1 AYAN SARASWAT II-B I
2 SHREYA ATTRI,
VANYA MISHRA
II-B II
3 ANGEL CHAUDHARY II-B III
1 TRAPTI UPADHYAY II-C I
2 ANSH AGARWAL II-C II
3 NISCHAL PRATAP SINGH II-C III
4 SHREYA GAUR II-C COSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Rashmi Upadhyay

Ms. Neema Saraswat

Ms. Pooja Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – ENACT A CHARACTER
RESULT OF CLASS III

DATE 27-07-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 DISHITA SINGH III-A I
2 TEJASV NAVMAN III-A II
3 VIVAAN CHAUHAN,
ANANDI VARSHNEY
III-A III
4 NEELESH VARSHNEY III-A CONSOLATION
1 DESHNA JAIN III-B I
2 PRIET SHARMA III-B II
3 BHAVYA SAXENA,
PULKIT DESHWAL
III-B III
4 TANVI RATHI III-B CONSOLATION
1 VINAYAK GARG III-C I
2 SHAURYA PRATAP SINGH III-C II
3 PRATISHTHA CHATURVEDI,
SANSKAR
III-C III
4 VAIVHAVI SHARMA III-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Priti Shah

Ms.Charu Paliwal

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – HINDI CREATIVE WRITING
RESULT OF CLASS IV

DATE 27-07-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SUMEDHA ARYA IV-A I
2 SWASTIKA TIWARI IV-A II
3 LIPI GAUR IV-A III
4 MARRIYAM MANSOOR IV-A CONSOLATION
1 SUHAN SHARMA IV-B I
2 RIDDHI SHARMA IV-B II
3 ASMI AGARWAL IV-B III
4 VATSAL JAIN IV-B CONSOLATION
1 AYUSHI SHUKLA IV-C I
2 PURVASHI SHARMA IV-C II
3 NANCY VERMA IV-C III
4 SAKSHAM THAKUR IV-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neeru Gupta

Ms. Shivani Sharma

Ms. Priya Rajput

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – HINDI NIBANDH
RESULT OF CLASS VI

DATE 27-07-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 MRADUL KRISHNA SHARMA VI-A I
2 MILEY ADITYA VI-A II
3 HIMANI SINGH VI-A III
4 RAJA BHAIYA VI-A CONSOLATION
1 SHACHI AGNIHOTRI VI-B I
2 RAJAT KUMAR SENGAR VI-B II
3 PARTH AGARWAL VI-B III
4 BHOOMI AGARWAL VI-B CONSOLATION
1 STUTI SINGH VI-C I
2 ANSHIKA AGARWAL VI-C II
3 PARIDHI VARSHNEY VI-C III
4 RAM MITTAL VI-C CONSOLATION
1 HIMANSHI AGRAWAL VI-D I
2 SHASHANK GUPTA VI-D II
3 MOHISHA GOYAL VI-D III
4 ANUSHKA SINGH VI-D CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Shilpi Chauhan

Ms. Rakhi Gautam

Mr. G.K. Pandey

Mr. Aditya Gupta

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – BOOK MARK MAKING
RESULT OF CLASS V

DATE 27-07-2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 RIYAAN UPADHYAYA V-A I
2 ANUSHKA DHANGER V-A II
3 SHASHANK VARSHNEY V-A III
1 KRISHANG AGARWAL V-B I
2 SIDDHI GUPTA V-B II
3 ANAMIKA SARASWAT V-B III
1 ISHAAN SINGH V-C I
2 SANSKAR VARSHNEY V-C II
3 PRIYANSHI GUPTA V-C III
4 NAMYA RATHI V-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Fauzia Hasan

Ms. Pooja Bhargava

Note – Intra Class Competition of class V was rescheduled. Bookmark Making Competition was done in place of Relay Race due to rainy season. Relay Race will held on 23.11.16.

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – HINDI RECITATION
RESULT OF CLASS NURSERY

DATE: 24/08/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 AKRATI RAWAT NUR I
2 DIVYA ARYA,
RIDDHIMA VARSHNEY
NUR II
3 ARSH BHARGAVA,
ATHARVA TIWARI
NUR III
4 ANANT SAXENA NUR CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Ritu Singh

Ms. Ruchi Bhardwaj

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CLAY MODELLING
RESULT OF CLASS PREP

DATE: 24/08/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 ASHRIYA JAIN PREP-A I
2 SHALEEN SAXENA PREP-A II
3 ADAVYA SAXENA PREP-A III
4 MANYATA,
AAGNEYA SHARMA
PREP-A CONSOLATION
1 YASHIKA SINGH PREP-B I
2 RISHABH MEHRA PREP-B II
3 OJAS AGARWAL PREP-B III
4 SHRAVIKA AGARWAL PREP-B CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Sunita Agarwal

Ms. Pooja Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – ENGLISH RECITATION
RESULT OF CLASS I

DATE: 24/08/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 GAURI YADAV I-A I
2 KRATIKA SINGH I-A II
3 VANSHIKA I-A III
1 KENEESHA BHANSALI I-B I
2 MUDIT VARSHNEY I-B II
3 ANUBHAV YADAV I-B III
1 DEVANSH VARSHNEY I-C I
2 DIVYAY VASHISHTHA I-C II
3 SATYANSH SINGH I-C III

Judged by –

Ms. Shalini Jain

Ms. Pooja Bhargava

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – COLLAGE MAKING
RESULT OF CLASS II

DATE: 24/08/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 MEHUL ADITYA II-A I
2 PUNEET KUMAR II-A II
3 JAGRAT MITTAL II-A III
4 RIYANSH OSWAL II-A CONSOLATION
1 SIDDHI AGARWAL II-B I
2 ADITYA GUPTA II-B II
3 TANMAY GUPTA II-B III
4 UTKARSH VARSHNEY II-B CONSOLATION
1 PRASHASTI SINGH II-C I
2 SAGARIKA SHARMA II-C II
3 BHOOMIKA VASHISHTHA II-C III
4 VYOM SAINI II-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neema Saraswat

Ms. Shalini Singh

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – SLOGAN WRITING ON A BOOK MARK
RESULT OF CLASS III

DATE: 24/08/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 PRIYANSHU III-A I
2 KHYATI SINGH III-A II
3 VIVAAN CHAUHAN III-A III
4 RIDDHI GUPTA III-A CONSOLATION
1 LAKSHYA KUMAR SENGAR III-B I
2 PRATYUSH SHARMA III-B II
3 BHAVYA SAXENA,
CHETANYA RAJ GAUTAM
III-B III
4 SHRADDHA SRIVASTAVA III-B CONSOLATION
1 MADHAVI RATHI III-C I
2 PRATISHTHA CHATURVEDI III-C II
3 VAIBHAVI SHARMA III-C III
4 NAVYA JAIN III-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Chitra Gupta

Ms. Poonam Chaturvedi

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – FREE HAND DRAWING
RESULT OF CLASS IV

DATE: 24/08/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 BRAHMI JAIN IV-A I
2 MARRIAM MANSOOR IV-A II
3 LIPI GAUR IV-A III
4 ABDUL HANNAN IV-A CONSOLATION
1 ISHIKA SINGH IV-B I
2 ADITYA CHAUDHARY IV-B II
3 BHOOMIKA SINGH IV-B III
4 ADITYA RAJPUT IV-B CONSOLATION
1 SAKSHI SHARMA IV-C I
2 DHRUVDEEP GUPTA IV-C II
3 PAWNI MAHESHWARI IV-C III
4 PRIYANSH GUPTA IV-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Rashmi Upadhyay

Ms. Neetu Sengar

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CREATIVE WRITING
RESULT OF CLASS V

DATE: 24/08/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SANIDHYA KHARE V-A I
2 ANUSHKA SHARMA V-A II
3 JAHNVI SHARMA V-A III
1 KHYATI MIDDHA V-B I
2 JANESH KUMAR V-B II
3 AADYA V-B III
4 SIDDHI GUPTA V-B CONSOLATION
1 ISHAAN SINGH V-C I
2 MISHTHI V-C II
3 AKANSHA SINGH V-C III
4 DHWANI VARSHNEY V-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Sapna Lal

Ms. Manisha Sharma

Ms. Uma Ghosh

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – THREE LEGGED RACE
RESULT OF CLASS VI

DATE: 24/08/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 AAMNA ANWAR,
MILEY ADITYA
VI-A I
2 RAGINI SADANI,
RITU SINGH
VI-A II
3 AYUSH PRATAP SINGH,
PARTTH GUPTA
VI-A III
1 SACHI AGNIHOTRI,
SOMYA SINGH
VI-B I
2 ADITYA CHAUDHARY,
VANSH GAUR
VI-B II
3 RAJAT KUMAR SENGAR,
MANAV BHARDWAJ
VI-B III
1 MADHVAN,
UTTAM CHAUDHARY
VI-C I
2 RAM MITTAL,
SHIVANG RAJ SINGH
VI-C II
3 ANUSHKA VERMA, MUSKAN, PARIDHI VARSHNEY,
NIMISHA SINGH
VI-C III
1 GARVIT GOYAL, SIDDHANT DUBEY, SONAKSHI VARSHNEY, LAKSHITA ARORA VI-D I
2 AADISHRI AGARWAL,
MOHISHA GOYAL
VI-D II
3 SHASHANK GUPTA,
MASOOM GANDHI
VI-D III

Judged by –

Ms. Usha sharma.

Mr. Sarvjeet singh

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – FROG RACE
RESULT OF CLASS NURSERY

DATE: 22/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 ARPIT NUR I
2 ATHARVA TIWARI NUR II
3 REYAANSH SADANI,
SHUBHANJALI BHARDWAJ
NUR III
4 YATTI GUPTA NUR CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Mr. Sarvjeet Singh

Ms. Usha Sharma

Note: Frog Race competition had been preponed due to educational trip and was held on 22-11-2016 instead of 23-11-2016.

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – ENGLISH RECITATION
RESULT OF CLASS PREP

DATE: 23/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 ARNAV VARSHNEY PREP-A I
2 AASHIRYA JAIN PREP-A II
3 GAURANG GULATI,
NAKSHTRA PANDEY
PREP-A III
4 AAGNEYA SHARMA,
AVNI VARSHNEY,
KAIRAV LUHADIYA
PREP-A CONSOLATION
1 VASHISHTA RAJ GAUTAM PREP-B I
2 TANISHQ UPADHYAY PREP-B II
3 AARNA MITTAL PREP-B III
4 DHRUV VERMA,
MRIGANKA AGARWAL
PREP-B CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Shalini Jain

Ms. Charu Paliwal

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – ENGLISH HANDWRITING
RESULT OF CLASS I

DATE: 23/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SAANVI AGARWAL I-A I
2 KRATIKA SINGH I-A II
3 CHANDER PRATAP SINGH I-A III
4 ISHIKA VARSHNEY I-A CONSOLATION
1 STUTI JADAUN I-B I
2 KENEESHA BHANSALI I-B II
3 PARTH YADAV I-B III
4 GEYA GAUR I-B CONSOLATION
1 CHIRAG MAHESHWARI I-C I
2 KIRTI SINGH I-C II
3 ZOYA JAMAL I-C III
4 MITANSH RATHI I-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neeru Gupta

Ms. Shivani Sharma

Ms. Nishtha Jain

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – HINDI HANDWRITING
RESULT OF CLASS I

DATE: 23/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SAANVI AGARWAL I-A I
2 RUDRA I-A II
3 VANSHIKA I-A III
1 KENEESHA BHANSALI I-B I
2 ANUJ GUPTA I-B II
3 ADITI RAJPUT I-B III
4 GURDEEP SINGH I-B CONSOLATION
1 KIRTI SINGH I-C I
2 ARPITA RAWAT I-C II
3 ZOYA JAMAL I-C III
4 MITANSH RATHI I-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neeru Gupta

Ms. Shivani Sharma

Ms. Nishtha Jain

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – FANCY DRESS
RESULT OF CLASS II

DATE: 23/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SHOURYA MAKHIJA II-A I
2 AAROHI JAIN II-A II
3 MEHUL ADITYA II-A III
4 ANUSHKA CHAUDHARY II-A CONSOLATION
1 AYAN SARASWAT II-B I
2 KANDRAP KAUSHIK II-B II
3 AAYUSHMAAN PRATAP SINGH II-B III
4 SIDDHI AGARWAL II-B CONSOLATION
1 PRASHASTI SNGH II-C I
2 SAGARIKA SHARMA II-C II
3 MANAV MAHESHWARI II-C III
4 BHUMIKA VASHISHTHA II-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Ankur Pathak

Ms. Meenakshi Mishra

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – SHUTTLE RUN
RESULT OF CLASS III

DATE: 23/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 MOHD. SHARIQUE KHAN III-A I
2 RAKSHAK CHAUDHARY III-A II
3 NAVYA VARSHNEY,
ARIDAMAN PRATAP SINGH
III-A III
1 SIDAK KHARBANDA III-B I
2 MAYANK ARYA III-B II
3 ISHITA AGARWAL III-B III
1 ARNAV YADAV III-C I
2 TANISHQ GUPTA III-C II
3 VAIBHAVI SHARMA III-C III

Judged by –

Mr. Sarvjeet Singh

Ms. Usha Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – MAKING PICTURE FROM DRY LEAVES
RESULT OF CLASS IV

DATE: 23/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 MARRIAM MANSOOR IV-A I
2 VRINDA AGARWAL IV-A II
3 BRAHMI JAIN IV-A III
4 REYANSH YADAV IV-A CONSOLATION
1 YUKTI MALPANI IV-B I
2 RISHI JHA IV-B II
3 DHRATIKA GOYAL IV-B III
4 MANYA ARORA IV-B CONSOLATION
1 SAKSHI SHARMA IV-C I
2 VIDIT JAIN IV-C II
3 KARTIK MAHESHWARI IV-C III
4 PURVASHI SHARMA IV-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neetu Sengar

Ms. Ritu Singh

Ms. Rashmi Upadhyay

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – RELAY RACE
RESULT OF CLASS V

DATE: 23/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 ARYASH AGARWAL, MANASBATHAM,
SANIDHYA KHARE, YASHASVI GAUTAM
V-A I
2 ADITYA SINGH, DEEPAK RAJPUT,
HARDIK GULATI, MOHD. NADIR
V-A II
3 ANUSHKA DHANGAR, ANUSHKA SHARMA, HARSHITA VERMA, PARIDHI JAIN V-A III
1 AKASH MITTAL, KRISHANG AGRAWAL,
KRISHNA VASHISTHA, SPARSH MAHESHWARI
V-B I
2 AADYA, ANAMIKA SARASWAT,
GAURI SINGH JADOUN, RIDHIMA JAIN
V-B II
3 DEEPENDRA KUMAR SISODIYA,
DHWAJ KISHOR, KRISH AGARWAL, PRABHAT YADAV
V-B III
1 AYUSH KUMAR, ISHAAN SINGH,
SARTHAK CHAUDHARY,
VANSHAJ BHARDWAJ
V-C I
2 DAKSH MISHRA, PRIYANSHU SENGAR, SANSKAR SAKET VARSHNEY,
TAKSH YOG KAUSHAL
V-C II
3 DIYA SINGH, NAMYA RATHI, RIYA SINGH V-C III

Judged by –

Mr. Sarvjeet Singh

Ms. Usha Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CREATIVE WRITING
RESULT OF CLASS VI

DATE: 23/11/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SARVASWA BHANTI VI-A I
2 SARTHAK SHARMA VI-A II
3 MILEY ADITYA,
MRADUL KRISHNA SHARMA
VI-A III
1 ARADHYA MAHAJAN VI-B I
2 AANCHAL AHUJA VI-B II
3 DARPAN GANGWAL VI-B III
4 SHACHI AGNIHOTRI VI-B CONSOLATION
1 STUTI SINGH VI-C I
2 ANUSHKA VERMA VI-C II
3 ANSHIKA AGRAWAL, RAM MITTAL VI-C III
1 RAMANSHI SINGHAL VI-D I
2 GARVIT GOYAL VI-D II
3 ADISHREE AGRAWAL,
SONAKSHI VARSHNEY
VI-D III

Judged by –

Ms. Ankur Pathak

Ms. Manisha Sharma

Ms. Uma Ghosh

Ms. Sapna Lal

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – SHOW & TELL
RESULT OF CLASS NURSERY

DATE: 07/12/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 ARSH BHARGAVA NUR I
2 NATHAN LAL,
RIDHIMA VARSHNEY
NUR II
3 DIVYA ARYA NUR III
4 ATHARVA TIWARI,
DARSH MAHESHWARI,
YAJAT AGARWAL
NUR CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neetu Sengar

Ms. Rajni Jain

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – FROG RACE
RESULT OF CLASS PREP

DATE: 07/12/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 SPARSH GIRI PREP-A I
2 YOGESH KUMAR,
KENISHA VARSHNEY
PREP-A II
3 MRADUL JAIN,
NAVIKA SHARMA
PREP-A III
1 MANAS TOMAR,
PRASHANT CHANDEL
PREP-B I
2 VASHISHTHA RAJ GAUTAM PREP-B II
3 AARNA MITTAL PREP-B III

Judged by –

Ms. Usha Sharma

Ms. Sarvjeet Singh

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CHRISTMAS BELL MAKING
RESULT OF CLASS I

DATE: 07/12/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 PRAGATI SHARMA I-A I
2 SANKALP I-A II
3 DIVYANSH I-A III
4 SHOURYA SINGHAL I-A CONSOLATION
1 ARNAV VARSHNEY I-B I
2 GATI MAHESHWARI I-B II
3 KENEESHA BHANSALI I-B III
4 GEYA GAUR I-B CONSOLATION
1 KIRTI SINGH I-C I
2 MITANSH RATHI I-C II
3 KANIKA GUPTA I-C III
4 CHIRAG MAHESHWARI I-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Shalini Singh

Ms. Sunita Agarwal

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CHRISTMAS BELL MAKING
RESULT OF CLASS II

DATE: 07/12/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 AAROHI JAIN II-A I
2 VARNIKA SHARMA II-A II
3 AVADHI JAIN II-A III
4 SAMRUDDHI SAXENA II-A CONSOLATION
1 AAYUSHMAAN PRATAP SINGH II-B I
2 MOHD. ZIYAN II-B II
3 AYAN SARASWAT II-B III
4 MOHD. AREEB II-B CONSOLATION
1 SAJAL AGARWAL II-C I
2 SHAURYA VARSHNEY II-C II
3 TRAPTI UPADHYAY II-C III
4 LAKSHIT VARSHNEY II-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Neeru Gupta

Ms. Ruchi Bharadwaj

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CANDLE DECORATION
RESULT OF CLASS III

DATE: 07/12/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 PRATISHTHA CHATURVEDI III-A I
2 ANANYA KAMAL,
PRINCE
III-A II
3 SANSKAR,
VAIBHAVI SHARMA
III-A III
4 SHUBH SENGAR,
MANAS SINGH
III-A CONSOLATION
1 PULKIT DESHWAL III-B I
2 PARI AGARWAL III-B II
3 YUVANSH SAXENA,
BHAVYA SAXENA
III-B III
4 TANVI RATHI III-B CONSOLATION
1 AADHAR MITTAL III-C I
2 TEJASV NAVMAN III-C II
3 GARVIT VARSHNEY, RIDDHI GUPTA III-C III
4 KHYATI SINGH III-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Charu Paliwal

Ms. Priti Shah

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – CANDLE DECORATION
RESULT OF CLASS IV

DATE: 07/12/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 VRINDA AGARWAL IV-A I
2 SWASTIKA TIWARI IV-A II
3 BRAHMI JAIN IV-A III
4 LIPI GAUR IV-A CONSOLATION
1 ISHIKA SINGH IV-B I
2 ASMI AGARWAL IV-B II
3 LOUKYA JAIN IV-B III
4 JHANVI NAVMAN IV-B CONSOLATION
1 PARI VARSHNEY IV-C I
2 VIDIT JAIN IV-C II
3 GAURI SHARMA IV-C III
4 KARTIK MAHESHWARI IV-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Rashmi Upadhyay

Ms. Pooja Sharma

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – BEST OUT OF WASTE
RESULT OF CLASS V

DATE: 07/12/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 NITYA SADANI,
ISHA AGARWAL
V-A I
2 SAANVI JAIN V-A II
3 AFIDA HUSAIN V-A III
4 RIYAAN UPADHYAYA,
MANAS BATHAM
V-A CONSOLATION
1 RIDDHIMA JAIN V-B I
2 SHIVA ASHISH V-B II
3 ADITYA AGARWAL V-B III
4 GAURI SINGH JADAUN,
SPARS MAHESHWARI
V-B CONSOLATION
1 MISHIKA VARSHNEY,
PRIYANSHI GUPTA
V-C I
2 UTKARSH SINGH V-C II
3 RIYA SINGH V-C III
4 NAMYA RATHI,
ASMI VARSHNEY
V-C CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Poonam Chaturvedi

Ms. Chitra Gupta

INTRA CLASS COMPETITION – GIFT WRAPPING
RESULT OF CLASS VI

DATE: 07/12/2016

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS & SEC. POSITION
1 MILEY ADITYA VI-A I
2 KANISHKA AGARWAL VI-A II
3 NANDINI JAIN VI-A III
1 KHANAK GARG VI-B I
2 PARTH AGARWAL VI-B II
3 MANAV BHARDWAJ VI-B III
4 DARPAN GANGWAL VI-B CONSOLATION
1 MADHVAN,
ANSHIKA AGARWAL
VI-C I
2 SANVI BHARDWAJ,
KUSH AGARWAL
VI-C II
3 ADITI GUPTA VI-C III
4 PARIDHI VARSHNEY VI-C CONSOLATION
1 AKSHAT SHARMA VI-D I
2 LAVANYA JHA VI-D II
3 MOHISHA GOYAL,
GARVIT GOYAL
VI-D III
4 ZAINAB MUSTAFA VI-D CONSOLATION

Judged by –

Ms. Fauzia Hasan

Ms. Ritu Singh

Activity
Art & Craft
Dance
Music