Transport

Delhi Public School Junior Wing with a huge strength has a most efficient transport department. This department plays a pivotal role in coordinating the scores of school buses essential for ferrying students and faculty members from different parts of the city to the school and vice-versa. This department also holds the additional responsibility of arranging vehicles for visitors and to send students to participate in various inter-school activities.

School Bus Travel Rules

  • Students can avail the school transport arrangements subject to the availability of seats.
  • Transport facilities are provided for the convenience of the students, although it is not an obligatory service of the school.
  • It will be appreciated if the facility once opted is continued throughout the year.
  • In case of any change, application for school transport, transport cancellation, change of bus stop etc. should be submitted to the school transport In-charge one month in advance.
  • Students travelling by the school bus should compulsorily be in proper school uniform in possession of ID card with proper bus number failing which, they will not be allowed to board the bus.
  • Students, using the school bus facility are expected to be at the bus stop at least 10 minutes before the arrival of the bus.
  • Students are not permitted to travel by any other bus except the one allotted to them.
  • Each student is expected to board or get down from the school bus only at his/her regular bus stop, not just anywhere as per his/her convenience.
  • Parents of students are not permitted to travel in the school bus under any circumstances.
  • Parents are advised to see the children are escorted to and from the bus at their respective bus stop on time for safety purpose.
  • Children should stay away from the main road until the bus arrives.
  • The list of bus stops is prepared keeping in view the convenience and safety of all bus commuters and is subject to change.
  • The drivers are authorized to stop at designated stops only unless otherwise directed by the bus teacher.
  • Disciplined behaviour is expected by students in each bus. Unruly behaviour is strictly prohibited and the bus facility will be cancelled for those who are found guilty in damaging any bus fittings or indiscipline act in the bus.
  • Any case of misbehaviour in bus, the teacher/driver is authorised to take immediate necessary steps and report the matter to the Administrative Officer/Transport In-charge for further actions, if necessary.
  • Any Act of aggression by parents towards the school staff will be viewed seriously.
  • In case of any problem regarding buses, Transport-in-Charges may be contacted in the school on the following numbers: 8006409396 or Mr. Neeraj Kumar on all working days.

For Transportation Convenience

BUS ROUTE NO: R-1
BUS ROUTE NO: R-2
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Khair Bypass Road (Chaub Singh Inter College) 07:25 01:15 03:15
2 Bharat Petrol Pump (Khair Bye Pass) 07:25 01:15 03:15
3 Khair Road Vasundra Colony 07:30 01:10 03:10
4 Jalalpur 07:35 01:05 03:10
5 Khair Road 07:40 01:00 03:10
6 Khair Adda 07:40 01:00 03:10
7 Bhujpura Bye Pass 07:45 01:00 03:05
8 Maheshwari College Gate Mathura Road 07:50 12:40 02:52
9 Mathura Road (Japan Studio) 07:55 12:40 02:52
10 Mathura Road Aligarh (Goyal Trader) 07:55 12:40 02:52
11 Mathura Road Aligarh 07:55 12:40 02:52
12 Mathura Road Sasni Gate 07:55 12:40 02:52
13 Nilgiri P.School Lodhivihar 08:00 12:35 02:50
14 Star Hieght Agra Road 08:05 12:32 02:45
15 Rusa Hospital (Sarai Burj) 08:05 12:32 02:45
16 Singhal Dhram Kanta 08:05 12:32 02:45
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-3
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Dhorra Pulia 07:30 01:20 03:25
2 Zakaria Market 07:35 01:15 03:20
3 Safina Appartment 07:35 01:10 03:12
4 Medical Road, Dodhpur Chauraha 07:37 01:10 03:12
5 Dodhpur Ahmad Nagar 07:37 01:10 03:12
6 Marris Road 07:45 01:00 03:10
7 Honda Shoroom 07:45 12:55 03:07
8 Jha Compound Marris Road 07:45 12:55 03:05
9 Hariom Nagar 07:45 12:55 03:05
10 Centre Point 07:47 12:50 03:00
11 Samad Road 07:47 12:50 03:00
12 Ghyan Guest House (Kenra Bank) 08:00 12:35 02:50
13 Telephone exchange,Agra Road 08:05 12:32 02:45
14 Star Height Agra Road 08:05 12:32 02:45
15 Singhal Dharam Kanta Agra Road 08:05 12:32 02:45
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-4
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Rathi Hospital 07:45 12:35 02:45
2 Ashok Yadav Lane 07:45 12:35 02:45
3 ADA Vikas Nagar Rathi hospital 07:45 12:35 02:45
4 Rathi Hospital In Side 07:45 12:32 02:45
5 R. K. Puram 07:45 12:32 02:45
  Junior Wing 08:20    
BUS ROUTE NO: R-5
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Pala Road 07:45 12:45 02:55
2 D.P.S. City Office 07:50 12:40 02:50
3 Nai Duniya Appartment 07:55 12:35 02:45
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-6
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Naurangabad 07:40 01:00 03:05
2 Naurangabad Police Chowki 07:40 01:00 03:05
3 Naurangray Jain Pump 07:40 01:00 03:05
4 Medha Hospital 07:40 01:00 03:05
5 Etah Chungi 07:42 12:57 03:05
6 Vaishno Dhaam 07:42 12:55 03:00
7 Gandhi Park Thana 07:43 12:55 02:55
8 Dhanipur Mandi 07:50 12:50 02:50
9 Dhanipur Block 07:50 12:50 02:50
10 Veej Godawn Sindhauli 07:52 12:50 02:50
11 Singhal Dharam Kanta, Agra Road 08:10 12:50 02:50
12 Radhika Puram 08:10 12:50 02:50
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-7
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Sarai Ram Dharamshala 07:30 01:10 03:05
2 S.S. Mill 07:30 01:10 03:05
3 Ganga Nagar Gular Road 07:35 01:00 03:05
4 Ashok Nagar Gular Road 07:40 01:00 03:05
5 Gular Road (Dharam Kanta) 07:40 01:00 03:05
6 Gular Road 07:40 01:00 03:05
7 Shivpuri 07:45 12:55 02:55
8 Katra Street 07:45 12:55 02:55
9 Barahdwari 07:45 12:55 02:55
10 Nandan Takies 07:45 12:55 02:55
11 Ghuria Bagh 07:45 12:55 02:55
12 Railway Rad Chauraha 07:50 12:50 02:50
13 Mamu Bhanja 07:50 12:50 02:50
14 LIC Bank Agra Road 08:00 12:40 02:45
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-8
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Surender Nagar 07:30 12:55 03:00
2 Surender Nagar Water Tank 07:35 12:55 03:00
3 Ice Factory Surendar Nagar 07:35 12:55 03:00
4 Surender Nagar Chauraha 07:37 12:55 03:00
5 Bela Marg 07:30 12:50 03:00
6 Varun Hospital 07:40 12:50 02:55
7 Thapar Medical Store 07:40 12:50 02:55
8 Vishanu Puri 07:40 12:50 02:55
9 Meenakshi Fly Over 07:45 12:45 02:55
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-9
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 PAC (IIMT Road) 07:20 01:15 03:15
2 Kyampur Turn 07:30 01:15 03:15
3 Kaveri Enclave 07:40 01:00 03:05
4 Royal Kaveri 07:40 01:00 03:05
5 Rajya Karamchari Gate 07:40 01:00 03:05
6 Swranjayanti Nagar 07:40 01:00 03:05
7 ADA-I, Ramghat Road 07:40 01:00 03:05
8 Green Park 07:45 01:00 03:05
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-10
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Royal Residency 07:20 01:15 03:15
2 Sarsol Police Chowki 07:20 01:15 03:15
3 Raghunath Appartment 07:25 01:17 03:15
4 Bapu Dham (Prashant Enterprises) 07:25 01:17 03:15
5 Happy Home Appartment 07:25 01:15 03:15
6 Soot Mill 07:25 01:15 03:15
7 RTO Ofiice 07:30 01:10 03:12
8 Jawahar Nagar Tiraha 07:30 01:05 03:10
9 Suraksha Vihar 07:32 01:05 03:07
10 Barola By Pass Road (Bada Hanuman Mandir) 07:35 01:00 03:05
11 ITI Road 07:40 12:55 03:00
12 ITI Chowki 07:40 12:55 03:00
13 Near Jupiter Lodge ITI Road 07:40 12:55 03:00
14 Vaishno Manor Appartment Jail Road 07:40 12:55 03:00
15 Avas Vikas Colony G.T.Road 07:45 12:50 02:55
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-12
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Pratibha Colony 07:30 01:10 03:15
2 Melrose bye pass 07:35 01:00 03:12
3 Dev Motor G.T. Road 07:40 01:00 03:10
4 Banna Devi 07:40 12:58 03:09
5 Masudabad Chauraha 07:40 12:53 03:07
6 Sarai Rehman (Near Jattari Automobile) 07:41 12:50 03:05
7 Bhargava Petrol Pump 07:42 12:50 03:05
8 Company Bagh 07:50 12:45 02:57
9 Dainik Jagaran 07:50 12:45 02:55
10 Manik Chauk 07:50 12:42 02:53
11 Rasalganj Chauraha 07:50 12:42 02:53
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-13
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Panwaali kothi Dodpur 07:30 01:15 03:20
2 Shamshad Market 07:30 01:07 03:15
3 Amir Nisha, Abdullah Girls Hostel 07:20 01:02 03:10
4 Abdullah Road 07:40 01:00 03:05
5 Lal Mandir 07:42 12:50 03:00
6 Dubey Ka Padav 07:47 12:43 02:55
7 Madaar Gate 07:45 12:42 02:55
8 Sarai Sultani Wool Market 07:55 12:38 02:50
9 Khirni Gate 08:00 12:37 02:50
10 Bit Computer Hari Nagar 08:00 12:37 02:50
11 K.P. Inter College 08:00 12:37 02:50
12 Hari Nagar 08:00 12:37 02:50
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-14
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Mahender Nagar 07:30 12:45 02:55
2 Premier Nagar Bank Colony 07:40 12:45 02:55
3 Brijdham Parking 07:45 12:42 02:55
4 Hathras Adda 07:45 12:40 02:55
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-15
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Devi Nagla Gate 07:25 01:17 03:15
2 Ramesh Vihar 07:35 01:10 03:05
3 Near Kishanpur Tiraha 07:35 01:10 03:05
4 Devatray Hospital 07:40 01:00 02:55
5 Atrauli Adda Ramghat Road 07:40 01:00 02:55
6 Sadani Gate Manik Chowk 07:40 01:00 02:55
7 Thana Sasni Gate 07:50 12:50 02:45
8 Sasni Gate Jaiganj Road 07:50 12:50 02:45
9 Damodar Appartment 08:00 12:35 02:40
10 Baba Neem Karoli Gate Mandir Nagla 08:00 12:35 02:40
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-16
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Iglas 07:20 01:20 03:10
2 Village Tehra Iglas Road 07:30 01:10 03:00
3 Village Hastpur Iglas Road 07:30 01:10 03:00
4 Teharpur,Iglas 07:50 12:40 02:50
5 Mathura Road Aligarh 07:50 12:40 02:50
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-17
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Hathras Junction 07:15 01:15 03:25
2 Chuna Wala Danda 07:15 01:15 03:25
3 Kotwali Chauraha Sasni 07:25 01:00 03:10
4 K.L. Jain Inter College Sasni 07:25 01:00 03:10
5 Bus Stand Sasni 07:45 01:00 02:55
6 Sasni 07:45 01:00 02:55
7 Samamai Sasni 07:50 12:45 02:55
8 DPS SW (Mandir) 07:55 12:40 02:50
9 DPS SW (Aarjav House) 07:55 12:40 02:50
10 DPS Hostel 08:00 12:40 02:40
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
BUS ROUTE NO: R-33
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Ramvir Upadhyay Kothi Hathras 07:15 01:15 03:20
2 Galaxi Hotel 07:15 01:15 03:20
3 Bus Stand Hathras 07:15 01:12 03:20
4 Bhaure Wali Devi 07:15 01:12 03:20
5 Ghantaghar 07:15 01:10 03:15
6 Purana Mill Compound 07:15 01:10 03:00
7 Chintaharan Mandir 07:20 01:00 03:00
8 Basant Bagh 07:20 01:00 03:00
9 Girraj Petrol Pump 07:20 01:00 03:00
10 Aligarh Road Hathras 07:25 12:55 03:00
11 Mandi Samiti Hathras 07:25 12:55 03:00
12 Sabji Mandi Sasni 07:45 01:00 02:55
13 Kotwali Chauraha Sasni 07:45 01:00 02:55
14 Bus stand Sasni 07:45 01:00 02:55
15 Sasni 07:45 01:00 02:55
16 Madrak 07:45 01:00 02:55
17 Mukandpur (Near Tower 08:00 12:40 02:40
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
VAN ROUTE NO: V-1
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Kalyanpuram 07:40 12:42 02:52
2 Prayag Nagar 07:50 12:37 02:50
3 Keshav Nagar 07:50 12:37 02:50
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
VAN ROUTE NO: V-2
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Upper Fort 07:30 01:00 03:00
2 Shibbo Kachori Wala 07:35 12:50 02:55
3 Nuri Hotal Jai Ganj 07:40 12:42 02:52
4 Khai dora 07:45 12:42 02:50
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
VAN ROUTE NO: V-3
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Farsh Kanwari Ganj 07:40 12:50 03:00
2 Abdul Kareem Chauraha 07:40 12:50 03:00
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
VAN ROUTE NO: V-4
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Indra Market Railway Road 07:30 01:00 03:00
2 Railway Road 07:30 01:00 03:00
3 Barai 07:40 12:50 02:50
4 R.K. Puram 07:50 12:40 02:40
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
VAN ROUTE NO: V-7
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Peepal Bhujpura Bye Pass 07:45 12:45 03:00
2 Bhujpura Bye Pass 07:45 12:45 03:00
3 Saket Vihar Jagdish Hospital 08:00 12:35 02:45
4 Gaumti Nagar 08:00 12:35 02:45
5 Lodhipuram Out Side Agra Road 08:00 12:35 02:45
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
WINGER ROUTE NO: W-1
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Khirni Gate 07:45 12:45 03:00
2 Khirni Gate K.P. 07:45 12:45 03:00
3 Indra Petrol Pump 07:50 12:45 02:55
4 Hari Nagar Gopal Puri HO 07:50 12:45 02:55
5 Hari Nagar Gopal Puri 07:50 12:45 02:55
6 Saket Vihar Rathi Hospital 07:50 12:45 02:55
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
WINGER ROUTE NO: W-4
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Saket Vihar Jagdish Hospital 08:00 12:37 02:45
2 Saket Vihar Rathi Hospital 08:00 12:37 02:45
3 Vivek Vihar Agra Road 08:05 12:35 02:42
4 ADA Sasni Gate 08:05 12:35 02:42
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30
WINGER ROUTE NO: W-5
Summer Timing (Session 2018-19)

S.No. Bus Stop Time UP (AM) Time Down (PM)
Class (PG – Prep)
Time Down (PM)
Class (I – VI)
1 Sabji Mandi Chauraha Jaiganj 07:45 12:37 02:50
2 Jaiganj Peepal Wali Gali 07:45 12:37 02:50
3 Dawa Mahal Jaiganj 07:45 12:37 02:50
4 Jai Ganj 07:45 12:37 02:50
  Junior Wing 08:20 12:30 02:30