DPS Aligarh endeavors to build up an ambience of reverence for education & a healthy environment has brought the school among the best schools in India.
Agra Highway, Near Teerthdham Manglayatan, Aligarh-202001 (U.P.)
P.O. Box: Aligarh
Aligarh
UP
202001
India
Transport

DPS Aligarh have an efficient transport network with own fleet of buses and vans. There is an adequate arrangements of safety and comfort for children in each bus. The buses carry trained drivers and conductors in proper uniform. Each bus is equipped with a wireless system and speed checker. Teachers accompany the students in the buses on different routes. There are periodical meeting between the school authorities and transport department regarding the proper functioning of various rules and regulations.

ROUTE NO.CL-9
ROUTE NO.CL-10
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty :- Mr.Rakesh Anand Pandey, Mr.Narendra, Mr.Surya Prakesh Pandey

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Rathi Hospital 06:15  
2 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R-CL-11
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms.Reeta Solanki, Mr.Sanjay Kumar Tiwari

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time  UP DN
1 1 Pala Road 06:15    
2 2 Shiva Petrol Pump 06:20    
3 Senior Wing  06:50    
ROUTE NO. R-CL-12
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms.Seema Maheshwari, Mr.Sanjay Gautam, Mr.Harsh Vardhan, Ms.Nibha Vashishtha

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Manik Chowk 06:15  
2 Madar Gate 06:16  
3 Sarai Sultai 06:17  
4 Hathras Adda 06:18  
5 Khirni Gate 06:19  
6 K.P.Inter College 06:20  
7 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R-1
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr. Brajesh Kumar, Mr.Vivek Jha, Mr.Amit Kumar

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Magha Hospital 06:05  
2 Naurangabad P.Pump 06:05  
3 Naurangabad Police Chowki 06:05  
4 Naurangabad 06:05  
5 Naurangabad Radhey Apartment 06:07  
6 B-Das Compound Naurangabad 06:07  
7 Ramlila Ground 06:07  
8 D.S Degree College 06:07  
9 H.B.Inter College 06:07  
10 Achal Taal 06:10  
11 Sasni Gate 06:15  
12 Neemkarauri Mandir Agra Road 06:20  
13 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R-2
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms.Hemlata Sharma, Mr.Vineesh Varshney, Mr.Varun Saxena

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 1 Khair Bypass Road 06:00  
2 1 Khair Road Vasundra Colony 06:00  
3 1 Khair Bypass Road 06:00  
4 1 Khair Bepass Road (Car Showroom) 06:00  
5 2 Khair Road 06:05  
6 Jalalpur 06:05  
7 2 Khair Adda 06:05  
8 3 Charakwalan 06:10  
9 3 Bhijpura 06:12  
10 3 Peepal Bhujpura Bye Pass 06:12  
11 3 Bhujpura Bye Pass ,Sasni Gate 06:15  
12 5 Mathura road, Sasni Gate 06:15  
13 6 Lodhi Vihar Nilgiri 06:15  
14 7 Balaji guest house 06:15  
15 8 Shiva Petrol Pump 06:17  
16 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R-3
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Sharad Agarwal, Ms.Arushi Jain, Mr.Satish Jain

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Hari Nagar 06:15  
2 Vivek Vihar Agra Road 06:18  
3 Saraswati Sishu Mandir 06:18  
4 Lodhipuram Out Side Agra Road 06:18  
5 Gaumti Nagar 06:18  
6 Nai Duniya App. 06:20  
7 R.K. Puram 06:20  
8 Star Height Apartment 06:20  
9 Mukandpur 06:30  
10 Madrak 06:30  
11 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R-4
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty :

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 K.L.Jain Inter College Sasni 06:15  
2 Kotwali Sasni Chauraha 06:15  
3 Sasni Bus Stand 06:15  
4 Sasni 06:15  
5 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO R-5
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Tariq Mand Khan, Mr.Rajeev Kushwaha, Mr.Dharmesh Kumar

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Melrose Factory GT Road 06:00  
2 Infront of Church GT Road 06:00  
3 Dev Motor G.T. Road 06:00  
4 Ches Compound 06:05  
5 Avas Vikas Colony GT.Road 06:05  
6 Bhargava Petrol Pump 06:10  
7 Novelty Cinema 06:15  
8 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 6
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Santosh Singh

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Boner 06:00  
2 Dhanipur Mandi 06:00  
3 Dhanipur Block 06:00  
4 Thana Gandhi Park 06:05  
5 Vashno Dham 06:05  
6 Swaraj Mazda sh. GT Road 06:05  
7 Etah Chungi 06:05  
8 Rathi Hospital Agra Road 06:20  
9 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 7
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms.Namrata Saxena, Ms.Purnima mishra, Ms.Jahanvi

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Rasal ganj 06:00  
2 Sarai Hakeem 06:00  
3 Railway Road 06:00  
4 Abdul Karim Chauraha 06:10  
5 Indra Market Railway Road 06:10  
6 Tonga Stand Railway Road 06:10  
7 Railway Road 06:10  
8 Jaiganj 06:15  
9 Dawa Mahal Jaiganj 06:15  
10 School No.35 06:15  
11 Thana Sasni Gate 06:15  
12 Sasni Gate In Side 06:15  
13 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 8
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Amit Kumar, Mr.Prashant

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Surender Nagar 06:00  
2 Old Singhal Ice Factory 06:00  
3 Surender Nagar Chauraha 06:00  
4 Water Tank Surendra Nagar 06:00  
5 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 9
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Manish Sharma, Ms.Rajani Gupta, Mr.Rohit Verma

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 2 Lakhraj Nagar 06:00  
2 3 Honda Shoroom 06:05  
3 4 Hariom Nagar 06:05  
4 5 Marris Road 06:05  
5 6 Songra H. Marris Road 06:05  
6 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 10
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Monu Sharma, Mr.Sanjay Kumar, Ms.Akanksha Agarwal, Ms.Mudita Singh

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Masudabad Chauraha 06:00  
2 Shri Ram Dharamsala Raghuveerpuri 06:05  
3 Ganga Nagar Colony Gular Road 06:08  
4 Canara Bank Gular Road 06:08  
5 Gular Road 06:08  
6 Ashok Nagar Gular Road 06:08  
7 Turn New Ahsok Nagar Colony 06:08  
8 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 11
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.R.K.Saxena, Ms.Jyoti Sharma, Dr.Kavita Jain

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Paratibha Colony Gular Road 06:00  
2 Raghuvirpuri road opp.Tehsil 06:00  
3 Delhi Gate 06:00  
4 Gular Road 06:00  
5 Nandan Cinema 06:10  
6 Barahdwari 06:10  
7 Pathar Bajar 06:12  
8 Farsh Kanwari Ganj 06:15  
9 Bara Bazar ,Halwai Khana 06:20  
10 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 12
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’sOn Duty :- Mr.Dhan Bahadur Thapa**, Mr.Ravendra Pal Singh

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 1 Suraksha Vihar 06:00  
2 3 Barolla Flay Over 06:07  
3 4 ITI Road 06:10  
4 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 13
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty :- Mr.Sudhir Kr. Sharma**, Mr. Chetan Sharma**, Mr.Rajesh**, Mr.Harsh Vardhan*

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Surender Nagar Tiraha 06:05  
2 Bela Marg 06:07  
3 Vishanu Puri 06:07  
4 Varun Hospital 06:10  
5 Thapar Medical Store 06:10  
6 Jingle Bells School 06:10  
7 Meenakshe Fly Over 06:10  
8 Maheshwari College Gate Mathura Road 06:20  
9 Mathura road, Sasni Gate 06:20  
10 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 14
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty:- Ms.Meha Mishra ,Ms.Monica Sharma

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Mahender Nagar 06:05  
2 Premier Nagar Bank Colony 06:10  
3 Brijdham Parking 06:15  
4 Royal Cinema Tiraha 06:15  
5 Hathras Adda 06:15  
6 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 15
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr. G.K. Gupta*, Mr.Arvind Makhija**, Mr.Bharat Chawla

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Ramesh Vihar 06:00  
2 Road 100ft Gyan Sarower 06:00  
3 Ramesh Vihar 100 Ft.Road 06:00  
4 Road 100ft 06:00  
5 Road 100ft(Shanti Sarover) 06:00  
6 Mansarovar Ramghat Road 06:05  
7 Aakash Coaching Ramghat Road 06:05  
8 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 16
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : –

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Iglas 06:00  
2 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 17
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms. Neeti Burman*, Ms.Versha Varshney

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Ghanta Ghar 05:45  
2 Vasundhra Hathras 05:45  
3 Mursan Gate 05:45  
4 Purana Mill 05:45  
5 Hathish 05:45  
6 Iglas Fatak 05:45  
7 Madhu Garhi Road 05:45  
8 Mathura Road 05:45  
9 Mehra Guest House 05:45  
10 Hathras 05:45  
11 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 18
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : –

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Navel Nagar 05:50  
2 Basant Bagh 05:50  
3 Girraj Colony 05:50  
4 Shri Ram Hospital Hathras 05:50  
5 Rajendar Lohiya 05:50  
6 Green Campus 05:50  
7 OBC Bank Hathras Aligarh road 05:50  
8 Industrial Estate 05:50  
9 Mandi Samiti Hathras 05:50  
10 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 19
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Ashutosh, Ms.Garima Sharma, Mr.Vinay Chauhan

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Harduaganj 05:50  
2 Civil Line 05:55  
3 Quarsi(Vinay Nagar PAC) 05:55  
4 Quarsi Shankar Vihar 06:00  
5 Quarsi chauraha 06:00  
6 Quarsi PAC 06:00  
7 K.K.Hospital 06:05  
8 ADA-2 Ramghat Road 06:05  
9 Vidhya Nagar Colony 06:05  
10 Lal Mandir 06:05  
11 Rambagh Colony 06:05  
12 Three Dots School Ramghat Road 06:05  
13 Kishanpur Tiraha 06:05  
14 Devetray Hospital 06:05  
15 Niranjan puri Ramghat Road 06:10  
16 Lal Mandir 06:10  
17 Abha hotal Ramghat Road 06:10  
18 Mahajan Place 06:10  
19 Dubey Ka Padav 06:12  
20 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 20
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Parvej Alam*, Mr.Fizil, Ms.Meenakshi Anand, Ms.Naheed Fatima, Dr. Mahjabeen, Ms.Sazid Parcez, Mr.Hassan Emam

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Ranbo Ruff Sagar Complax 05:45  
2 Jamalpur 05:45  
3 Dhorra Pulia 06:00  
4 S.S.Nagar 06:00  
5 Medical Colony 06:00  
6 Zakaria Market 06:05  
7 Madical Road 06:05  
8 Jamia Urdu 06:05  
9 Safina 06:05  
10 Dodhpur 06:10  
11 Kela Nagar Chauraha 06:10  
12 Durga Badi 06:12  
13 Marris Road (Kalyan Singh Ki Koti) 06:12  
14 LBM TOWER 06:15  
15 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 21
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms. Manju Lata, Mr.Maharaj Singh

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Quarsi bye Pass 06:00  
2 Green Park 06:00  
3 Green Park Quarsi bye Pass 06:00  
4 Devi Nagla 06:00  
5 Quarsi bye Pass Kuldeep Vihar 06:00  
6 Rajeev Nagar 06:00  
7 Engineer Colony 06:00  
8 Shatabthi Nagar 06:00  
9 Shatabthi Nagar Bye Pass 06:00  
10 Telephone Colony 06:00  
11 Rambagh Colony 06:10  
12 Vikram Colony 06:10  
13 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 22
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Parwez Alam II, Dr.Syed Mubbassir Ali, Mr.Zuhrt Abbas Rizvi, Mohd.Zehshan

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Tasveer Mahal 06:00  
2 Firdos Nagar 06:02  
3 Shamshad Market 06:02  
4 Jamalpur 06:02  
5 Old chungi Jamalpur 06:05  
6 Lal Diggi 06:05  
7 Abdullha 06:05  
8 Amir Nishan Tiraha 06:10  
9 Samad Road 06:15  
10 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 23
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr. Navin Chandra Jha**, Mr. Anil Chouhan, Mr. Vinod Kumar

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Ozone City 05:50  
2 Swarna Jaynti Nagar 06:00  
3 Pushpanjali 06:00  
4 ADA-1 Ramghat Road 06:05  
5 ADA-1 Ramghat Road 06:05  
6 Govila Gas Godam 06:05  
7 Kumar Nurshing Home 06:10  
8 Hotel Mahajan 06:10  
9 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 24
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms.Deepa Khare* ,Ms.Joya Hamid, Mr.Durdana Khanam

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Dodhpur 06:00  
2 Swarna Jaynti Nagar 06:10  
3 Kaveri Enclave 06:10  
4 KAVERI PHASE I 06:10  
5 Green Park 06:10  
6 Quarsi bye Pass 06:10  
7 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 25
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : –

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Jalesar 05:00  
2 Vill.Mahow Jalesar Raod 05:35  
3 Hathras Junction 05:50  
4 Hathras Junction 05:50  
5 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 26
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 MASZID PURDILNAGAR 05:00  
2 SIKANDRA RAO 05:15  
3 VIJAYGARHA 06:00  
4 PATUA NAGLA 06:00  
5 Gopi 06:00  
6 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 27
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Himanshu Paliwal

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Kamla Bazar Chauraha 05:45  
2 Circular road 05:45  
3 Naya Ganj 05:45  
4 Pili Kothi 05:45  
5 Choune wala Danda Hathras 05:45  
6 Chawar Gate 05:45  
7 Chakki Bazar 05:45  
8 Sadabad Gate Hathras 05:45  
9 Sasni Gate Hathras 05:45  
10 Gandhi Park Tiraha 05:45  
11 Hathras 05:45  
12 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 28
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Inder Singh*

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Ramvir Upadhya Kothi Hathras 05:45  
2 Glexy Hotel Hathras 05:45  
3 ICCI Bank,Hathras 05:45  
4 Bus Stand Hathras 05:45  
5 Bankey Bhawan hathara 05:45  
6 Agra Road 05:45  
7 Ghanta Ghar 05:45  
8 Mursan Gate 05:45  
9 Purana Mill 05:45  
10 Sadabad Gate Hathras 05:45  
11 Hathras 05:45  
12 Senior Wing 06:20  
ROUTE NO. R- 29
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.S.P.Singh

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Jawahar Bazar Sadabad 05:30  
2 Vinova Nagar Sadabad 05:30  
3 Sadabad 05:30  
4 Sadabad (Bisana) 05:30  
5 ICCI Bank,Hathras 06:00  
6 Chawar Gate 06:00  
7 Sadabad Gate Hathras 06:00  
8 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 30
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms.Deepa Dixit

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Mendu 05:45  
2 Mendu Gate 05:45  
3 Mahadav Colony 05:45  
4 Gaushala Road 05:45  
5 Hathras 05:45  
6 Adrash Nagar 05:45  
7 Indra Nagar 05:45  
8 Sasni Gate Hathras 05:45  
9 Mandi Samiti Hathras 05:45  
10 Parag Dairy On Road Sasni 06:15  
11 Kanya Gurukul 06:15  
12 Ruheri Sasni 06:15  
13 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 34
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Ms.Samvedna, Mr.Alok Kumar, Ms. Pragya Singh Shikarwar

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Iqra Colony 05:55  
2 Classic Homes 06:10  
3 Laxmi Bai Marg 06:12  
4 Janakpuri 06:15  
5 Atroli Bus Stand 06:15  
6 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 35
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : – Mr.Makeshwar Konai, Mr.Dalvinder Jeet Singh

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Vineet Motors G.T.Road 05:55  
2 Sarsol Police Chauki 05:57  
3 Soot Mill 06:00  
4 Ram Pyari Hospital G.T. Road 06:05  
5 Vardan Mandap 06:05  
6 Vardan Mandap 06:05  
7 ICIC Bank Company Bagh 06:15  
8 Gandhi Park 06:15  
9 Dainik Jagaran 06:15  
10 Mathura Road Aligarh 06:20  
11 Senior Wing 06:50  
ROUTE NO. R- 36
BUS ROUTE LIST SESSION 2016-17

Teacher’s On Duty : –

S.No. Bus Stop UP DN
1 Khair 05:30  
2 Senior Wing 06:50